rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Basalt High School 4:00 pm | Basalt High School Oct 26 Boys Freshman Football C at Basalt High School 4:00 pm | Basalt High School Oct 30 Boys Varsity Football at Delta High School 7:00 pm | Delta High School Oct 31 Coed Varsity Cross Country at State

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Coal Ridge High School 5:00 pm | Rifle High School Oct 19 Boys Freshman Football C vs. Coal Ridge High School 5:00 pm | Rifle High School Oct 20 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Glenwood Springs High School 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Oct 20 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Moffat County High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Oct 12 Boys Freshman Football C vs. Moffat County High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball C vs. Basalt High School 4:30 pm | Rifle High School Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Central High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Palisade High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 28 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Central High School 6:30 pm | Rifle High School Sep 29 Girls Freshman Volleyball C vs. Aspen

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Freshman Football C vs. Delta High School 3:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Delta High School 5:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 22 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Steamboat Springs High School 4:00 pm | Steamboat Springs High School Sep 22 Girls Freshman Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball C vs. Hotchkiss High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hotchkiss High School 5:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hotchkiss High School 6:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Glenwood Springs

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Summit Sr High School 4:00 pm | Summit High School Sep 08 Boys Freshman Football C at Glenwood Springs High School 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball C vs. Roaring Fork High School 4:30 pm | Rifle High School Sep 08 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Sep 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Steamboat Springs High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 03 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Steamboat Springs High School 6:00 pm | Rifle High School Sep 04 Boys Varsity Football at Glenwood Springs High School 7:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Sep 05 Girls Varsity Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls Varsity Softball at Montrose High School DH 11:00 am | Montrose High School Aug 25 Girls Freshman Volleyball C at Glenwood Springs High School 4:00 pm | Glenwood Springs High School Aug 25 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Eagle Valley High School 4:00 pm | Rifle High School Aug 25 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 17 – Aug 23

Aug 22 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Glenwood Springs 9:30 am | CMC Spring Valley Campus Aug 22 Boys Varsity Soccer at Palisade High School 11:00 am | Palisade High School Aug 22 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Palisade High School 1:00 pm | Palisade High School